Search

Guests

Arizona        Arkansas        Connecticut        Hudson Valley        Long Island        New Jersey        New York City        Ohio        Texas        West Virginia

Arizona

Paul Gosar, U.S. Congressman

Arkansas

John Boozman, U.S. Senator

Connecticut

Tim Ackert, State Representative
Joe Aresimowicz, House of Representatives Majority Leader
Andre Baker, State Representative
Madeline Barillo, Norwalk Community College Director of Public Relations
Scott Bates, Connecticut Port Authority Chairman
Eric Berthel, State Representative
David Bingham, CTLCV Board of Directors Co-Chair
Ben Blake, Milford Mayor
Richard Blumenthal, U.S. Senator
Mike Bocchino, State Representative
Toni Boucher, State Senator
Lori Brown, CTLCV Executive Director
Jack Bryant, Stamford NAACP President
Lou Burch, Citizens Campaign for the Environment CT Program Director
Fred Camillo, State Representative
Judy Campisi, American Heart Association Connecticut
Elinor Carbone, Torrington Mayor
Dan Carter, State Representative
Jay Case, State Representative
John Cattelan, Connecticut Alliance of YMCAs Executive Director
Clark Chapin, State Senator
Dr. Chris Choi, Stamford Hospital Director of Cardiology
Leticia Colon de Mejias, Energy Efficiencies Solutions President
Jack Condlin, Stamford Chamber of Commerce President and CEO
Michelle Cook, 65th Assembly District Representative
Darnell Crosland, Norwalk NAACP President
Gregg Dancho, Beardsley Zoo Executive Director
Nina Daniel, Weston First Selectwoman
Brian Davis, Norwalk Maritime Aquarium President
Laura Devlin, State Representative
Pat Donovan, League of Women Voters of Litchfield County
Paul Doyle, State Senator
Bob Duff, State Senator
Scott X. Esdaile, Connecticut NAACP President
Elizabeth Esty, Congresswoman
Len Fasano, State Senator
Charles Ferraro, State Representative
Livvy Floren, State Representative
Dan Fox, State Representative
Gerald Fox, III, State Representative
L. Scott Frantz, State Senator
Joseph P. Ganim, Bridgeport Mayor
Peter Gioia, Connecticut Business and Industry Association Vice President
Sandy Goldstein, Stamford Downtown Special Services District President
Joseph Gresko, State Representative
Gerri Griswold, White Memorial Conservation Center Director
Eric Hammerling, Connecticut Forest and Park Association Executive Director
John Harkins, Stratford Mayor
Jonathan Harris, Connecticut Dept. of Consumer Protection Commissioner
Jack Hennessy, State Representative
Jim Himes, U.S. Congressman
Christine Horrigan, League of Women Voters of Litchfield County
Laura Hoydick, State Representative
Maureen Hubert, Friendly Hands Food Bank Executive Director
Tony Hwang, State Senator
Karen Jarmoc, Connecticut Coalition Against Domestic Violence CEO
George Jepsen, Attorney General
Julie Jones, NAACP Youth & College Division 1st Vice President
Rob Kane, State Senator
Kevin Kelly, State Senator
Themis Klarides, State Representative
Robert Klee, DEEP Commissioner
Brenda Kupchick, State Representative
John Larson, U.S. Congressman
Gail Lavielle, State Representative
Kevin Lembo, State Comptroller
Carlo Leone, State Senator
Kate Lombardo, Food Bank of Lower Fairfield County Executive Director
Ceci Maher, Person-to-Person Executive Director
Dannel Malloy, Governor
Robert Mallozzi, New Canaan First Selectman
James Marpe, Westport First Selectman
David Martin, Stamford Mayor
Henri Martin, State Senator
Christina Maturi, Norwalk Maritime Aquarium Assistant to the President
Cristin McCarthy-Vahey, State Representative
Joseph McGee, Business Council of Fairfield County Vice President
Ben McGorty, State Representative
Denise Merrill, Secretary of State
Carla Miklos, Operation Hope Executive Director
Patricia Billie Miller, State Representative
Craig Miner, State Representative
George Mintz, Bridgeport NAACP President
Ed Mone, Thomaston First Selectman
Marilyn Moore, State Senator
Bruce Morris, State Representative
Melissa Mulrooney, Stamford Museum and Nature Center Executive Director & CEO
Chris Murphy, U.S. Senator
Edward Musante, Greater Norwalk Chamber of Commerce President and CEO
Tom O’Dea, State Representative
Brian Ohler, State Representative
Leo Paul, Litchfield First Selectman
Chris Perone, State Representative
John Piscopo, State Representative
Ray Primini, Watertown Town Council Chairman
Peter Propp, Stamford Innovation Center CMO
Owen Quinn, United Way of Northwest Connecticut Executive Director
John Reid, Fairfield Theatre Company Producing Artistic Director
Harry Rilling, Norwalk Mayor
Matt Ritter, State Representative
Richard A. Robinson, Connecticut Supreme Court Justice
Norma Rodriguez, LaVoz Hispana Publisher
Chris Rosario, State Representative
Kim Rose, State Representative
Robert Rubbo, Torrington Area Health District Director of Health
JoAnn Ryan, Northwest Connecticut Chamber of Commerce President & CEO
Ellen Scalettar, First Selectman
Barry Schwimmer, Stamford Innovation Center Managing Partner
John Shaban, State Representative
Brendan Sharkey, Speaker of the House
Caroline Simmons, State Representative
Gayle Slossberg, State Senator
Steve Stafstrom, State Representative
Pam Staneski, State Representative
Jonathan Steinberg, State Representative
Jayme Stevenson, Darien First Selectman
Bonnie Stewart, CBIA Vice President of Government Affairs & Public Affairs
Elizabeth Stocker, Norwalk Director of Economic Development
Tim Sullivan, Connecticut DECD Deputy Commissioner
Peter Tesei, Greenwich First Selectman
Michael Tetreau, Fairfield First Selectman
William Tong, State Representative
Robert Townes, Stepping Stones Museum for Children Community Advocacy Manager
Robert Valentine, Goshen First Selectman
Lynne Vanderslice, Wilton First Selectman
Jim Wadleigh, Access Health CT Chief Executive Officer
Ann Marie White, Oliver Wolcott Library Director
Roberta Willis, 64th Assembly District Representative
Fred Wilms, State Representative
David Wilson, State Representative
Derell Wilson, NAACP Youth & College Division President
Katherine Wiltshire, Connecticut Women’s Hall of Fame Executive Director
Kevin Witkos, State Senator
Terrie Wood, State Representative
Nancy Wyman, Lieutenant Governor
Jonathan Yates, Norwalk Symphony Orchestra Music Director
James Zeoli, Orange First Selectman

Hudson Valley

Tom Abinanti, Assemblyman
Quenia Abreu, President of the New York Women’s Chamber of Commerce
Matt Alexander, Wappinger Falls Mayor
Didi Barrett, 106th District Assemblywoman
Alan Bell, LaGrange Town Supervisor
John Bonacic, New York State Senator
Karl Brabenec, Assemblyman
Noam Bramson, New Rochelle Mayor
Rodney Brown, Millbrook Mayor Elect
Dave Buchwald, Assemblyman
Kevin Byrne, Assemblyman
Kevin Cahill, Assemblyman
David Carlucci, State Senator
Frank Catalina, Peekskill Mayor
Elizabeth Celaya, Hudson River Housing Director of Community Development
Rosemary Cooper, Albert Wisner Library Director
Vincent Cozzolino, Center for Global Advancement President
Ed Day, Rockland County Executive
Thomas DiNapoli, State Comptroller
Harley Doles, Town of Monroe Supervisor
Brian Doyle, Family Services CEO
Jesse Dwyer, Greenwood Lake Mayor
Herman Eberhardt, FDR Museum Curator
Sandy Galef, Assemblywoman
Victoria Gearity, Ossining Mayor
Chris Gibson, Congressman
Kirsten Gillibrand, U.S. Senator
Aileen Gunther, Assemblywoman
John Hickman, East Fishkill Town Supervisor
Kathy Hochul, New York State Lieutenant Governor
George Hoehmann, Rockland Independent Living Center Executive Director
Jay Hood, Rockland County Legislature Vice Chairman
Alex Jamieson, Town of Chester Supervisor
Lori Jiava, Wappinger Town Supervisor Vice Chairman
Michael Johndrow, Warwick Valley Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Brian Kenney, White Plains Library Director
Robert LaColla, Town of Fishkill Supervisor
Kieran Lalor, Assemblyman
George Latimer, New York State Senator
Nita Lowey, Congresswoman
Carmine Marchionda, ARC of Rockland Executive Director
Shelley Mayer, Assemblywoman
Deborah Milone, Hudson Valley Gateway Chamber of Commerce Executive Director
Marc Molinaro, Dutchess County Executive
Steven Neuhaus, Orange County Executive
Michael Newhard, Warwick Mayor
Cristyne Nicholas, NYS Tourism Advisory Council Chairperson
Steven Otis, Assemblyman
Amy Paulin, Assemblywoman
James Pawliczek, Village of Florida Mayor
Victoria Perotti, Amenia Town Supervisor
Joyce Presutti, Sugar Loaf Performing Arts Center Artistic Director
James Purcell, Village of Monroe Mayor
Scott Rector, National Park Service Chief of Interpretation
Tom Roach, White Plains Mayor
Aileen Rohr, Hyde Park Supervisor
Al Samuels, Rockland Business Association President and CEO
Sue Serino, New York State Senator
Richard Shea, Philipstown Supervisor
Frank Skartados, Assemblyman
James Skoufis, Assemblyman
Mike Spano, Yonkers Mayor
Andrew Stewart, Orangetown Town Supervisor
Andrea Stewart-Cousins, State Senator
Michael Sweeton, Warwick Town Supervisor
Timothy Sugrue, Beacon Institute President and CEO
Msgr. Kevin Sullivan, Executive Director of Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of New York
Todd Tancredi, Poughkeepsie Town Supervisor
James Trapasso, Ossining Public Library Programming and Events Coordinator
Ken Zebrowski, Assemblyman

Long Island

Quenia Abreu, President of the New York Women’s Chamber of Commerce
Maureen Adolf, Financial Women’s Association President
Sarah Anker, Suffolk County Legislator
Bill Ayres, WhyHunger Co-founder
Steve Bellone, Suffolk County Executive
Jane Bonner, Brookhaven Town Councilwoman
Judi Bosworth, North Hempstead Town Supervisor
Joseph Botkin, Rebuilding Together LI Vice President
Phil Boyle, State Senator
Dr. Cindy Bredefeld, Assistant Professor of Clinical Medicine, SUNY Stony Brook
John Brooks, State Senator
Kate Browning, Suffolk County Legislator
Robert Calarco, Suffolk County Legislator
Larry Cantwell, East Hampton Town Supervisor
Angie Carpenter, Islip Town Supervisor
Olivia Civardi, Best Buddies Program Manager
Jean Cohen, Mentor New York Executive Director
Colette Coyne, Colette Coyne Melanoma Memorial Foundation Executive Director
Tom Croci, State Senator
Dina De Giorgio, North Hempstead Town Councilwoman
Tom DiNapoli, State Comptroller
Steve Englebright, Assemblyman
Mark Epley, Seafield Center CEO
Anthony Eramo, Long Beach Councilman
Bill von Eschen, Rebuilding Together LI Executive Director
Ed Fare, Village of Valley Stream Mayor
Michael Fitzpatrick, Assemblyman
John Flanagan, State Senator
Charles Fuschillo, Alzheimer’s Foundation of America President & CEO
Al Graf, Assemblyman
DuWayne Gregory, Suffolk County Legislator
Wayne Hall, Village of Hempstead Mayor
Kemp Hannon, State Senator
Bradley Harris, Smithtown Historian
Jacci Harris, South Huntington Deputy Superintendent
Sarah Hartmann, Race2Rebuild President
Steve Israel, Executive Director of the Southampton Business Alliance
Kimberly Jean-Pierre, Assemblywoman
Todd Kaminsky, Assemblyman
Megan Kelly, Best Buddies Area Director
Leslie Kennedy, Suffolk County Legislator
Amanda Khalil, Port Washington Parent Resource Center President
Peter King, Congressman
Arlette Landers, Port Washington Parent Resource Center President
John Jay LaValle, Suffolk County Republican Committee Chairman
Ken LaValle, State Senator
Charles Lavine, Assemblyma
Dana Levine, NephCure Foundation Representative
William Lindsay, Suffolk County Legislator
Chad Lupinacci, Assemblyman
George Maragos, Nassau County Comptroller
Carl Marcellino, State Senator
Monica Martinez, Suffolk County Legislator
Tony Martinez, Babylon Town Deputy Supervisor
Jack Martins, State Senator
Kevin McCaffrey, Suffolk County Legislator
David McDonough, Assemblyman
Michael McGinty, Island Park Mayor
Tom McKevitt, Assemblyman
Michael Montesano, Assemblyman
Dean Murray, Assemblyman
Cristyne Nicholas, NYS Tourism Advisory Council Chairperson
Patricia Norris-McDonald, Malverne Mayor
Maureen O’Connell, Nassau County Clerk
Jennifer Openshaw, Financial Women’s Association Executive Director
Anthony Palumbo, Assemblyman
Melissa Pandolf, Kids Who Serve Founder
Michael Pfeiffer, Habitat For Humanity of Nassau County Executive Director
Ed Ra, Assemblyman
Andrew Raia, Assemblyman
Kathleen Rice, Congresswoman
Paul Rickenbach, Village of East Hampton Mayor
Cynthia Roberts, Cedarmore Corporation Marketing Director
Ed Romaine, Brookhaven Town Supervisor
Roman Roth, Winemaker and Partner at Wolffer Estate Vineyard
Kristine Ryan-Magnifico, American Diabetes Association Regional Director, LI & Westchester
Joseph Saladino, Assemblyman
Rich Schaffer, Suffolk County Democratic Committee Chairman
Michelle Schimel, Assemblywoman
Jay Schneiderman, Suffolk County Legislator
John Schultz, Joseph P. Dwyer Veterans Peer Support Project Coordinator
Randi Shubin Dresner, Island Harvest President & CEO
Madeline Singas, Nassau County District Attorney
Tim Sini, Suffolk County Police Commissioner
Fred Skolnik, LIKE Co-founder
Michaelle Solages, Assemblywoman
Dr. William Spencer, Suffolk County Legislator
Noreen Springstead, WhyHunger Executive Director
Steve Stern, Suffolk County Legislator
Msgr. Kevin Sullivan, Executive Director of Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of New York
Fred Thiele, Assemblyman
Anna Throne-Holst, Southampton Town Supervisor
Len Torres, Long Beach City Council President
Rob Trotta, Suffolk County Legislator
Patrick Vecchio, Smithtown Supervisor
Tom Vencuss, United Methodist Disaster Response Ministries Coordinator
Sean Walter, Riverhead Town Supervisor
Wilkens Young, Suffolk County United Veterans Director
Lee Zeldin, Congressman

New Jersey

Aslam Ali, YCS Sawtelle Autism Services Assistant Vice-President
Augusto Amador, Newark’s East Ward Councilman
Robert Artis, Prospect Park Councilman
Ras Baraka, Newark Mayor
Kip Bateman, State Senator
Jennifer Beck, State Senator
Ravinder Bhalla, Hoboken Council President
John Birkner, Jr., Westwood, New Jersey Mayor
Christian Bollwage, Elizabeth Mayor
Cory Booker, U.S. Senator
Jon Bramnick, Assembly Minority Leader
Justin Braz, New Leaders Council Director
Katie Brennan, New Leaders Council Director
Anthony Bucco, Assemblyman
Anthony Bucco, Sr., State Senator
Ralph Caputo, Assemblyman
Gerald Cardinale, State Senator
Marlene Caride, Assemblywoman
Gayle Chaneyfield Jenkins, Newark Councilwoman
Annette Chaparro, Assemblywoman
Jaclyn Cherubini, Hoboken Shelter Executive Director
Nicholas Chiaravallotti, Assemblyman
Dianna Chipkin, YCS Sawtelle Autism Services Parent
Jack Ciattarelli, Assemblyman
Richard Codey, State Senator
Craig Coughlin, Assemblyman
Mildred Crump, Newark Council President
Joseph Cryan, Assemblyman
Sandra Cunningham, State Senator
Michael Darcy, New Jersey State League of Municipalities 100th Anniversary, Executive Director
Jimmy Davis, Bayonne Mayor
Wayne DeAngelo, Assemblyman
BettyLou DeCroce, Assemblywoman
Patrick Diegnan, Assemblyman
Joseph DiVincenzo, Essex County Executive
Joann Downey, Assemblywoman
Jim Doyle, Hoboken Councilman-at-Large
Tim Eustace, Assemblyman
Geri Fallo, Hoboken Administrator of Cultural Affairs
Lucio Fernandez, Union City’s Public Affairs Commissioner
Armando Fontoura, Essex County Sheriff
Reva Foster, State Chairwoman
Ronald F. Francioli, Hanover Township Mayor
Dr. Jacqueline Gaymes-Jones, Caribbean Medical Mission of New Jersey Board Member
Joe Geleta, NJ 211 Partnership Executive Director
Thomas Giblin, Assemblyman
Dr. Gale Gibson, Essex County College President
Nia Gill, State Senator
Joyce Glasscock, Director of Governmental Relations for the Boys & Girls Club of America
Richard S. Goldberg, Hawthorne Mayor
Robert Gordon, State Senator
Linda Greenstein, State Senator
Manny Grova, Jr., Elizabeth Councilman At Large
John Harmon, President and CEO of the African American Chamber of Commerce
James Harris, NJBIC Education Task Force Chairman
Ruth Hassell-Thompson, State Senator
Jamel Holley, Assemblyman
Eric Houghtaling, Assemblyman
Samantha Howard, Bayonne Economic Opportunity Foundation Executive Director
John Sharpe James, Newark’s South Ward Councilman
Mila Jasey, Assemblywoman
Angelica Jimenez, Assemblywoman
Gordon Johnson, Assemblyman
Elie Katz, Teaneck Deputy Mayor
Tom Kean Jr., State Senator
Joseph Kyrillos, State Senator
Joseph Lagana, Assemblyman
Leonard Lance, Congressman
Raymond Lesniak, State Senator
Julio Marenco, North Bergen Revenue and Finance Commissioner
Joseph McCallum, Newark West Ward Councilman
Angela McKnight, Assemblywoman
Carlos Medina, Statewide Hispanic Chamber of Commerce of New Jersey Chairman
Kavita Mehra, New Leaders Council Advisory Board Member
Carol Mori, Palisades Emergency Residence Corporation Executive Director
Raj Mukherji, Assemblyman
Nancy Munoz, Assemblywoman
Mathieu Nelessen, American Red Cross North Jersey Region CEO
Raymond Ocasio, La CASA de DON PEDRO Executive Director
Sheila Oliver, Assemblywoman
Steven Oroho, State Senator
Bill Pascrell, Congressman
Donald Payne, Jr., Congressman
Joseph Pennacchio, State Senator
Patricia Perkins-Auguste, Elizabeth, New Jersey Council President
Nancy Pinkin, Assemblywoman
Eliana Pintor Marin, Assemblywoman
Nellie Pou, State Senator
Vincent Prieto, Assembly Speaker
Dr. Anne Prisco, Felician College President
Joan Quigley, President and CEO of NHCAC
Annette Quijano, Assemblywoman
Luis Quintana, Newark Councilman At Large
Anibal Ramos, Newark North Ward Councilman
Giovanni Restrepo, Boys & Girls Club of Paterson and Passaic Representative
David Rible, Assemblyman
Ron Rice, State Senator
Ronald Rios, Middlesex County Freeholder Director
Dana Rone, Essex County Register of Deeds and Mortgages
Dr. Felix Roque, West New York Mayor
Dax-Devlon Ross, After School All Stars Executive Director
Teresa Ruiz, State Senator
Scott Rumana, Assemblyman
Nicholas Sacco, State Senator and North Bergen Mayor
Paul Sarlo, State Senator
Gary Schaer, Assemblyman
Paul Scire, Boys & Girls Club of Newark CEO
Holly Shepisi, Assemblywoman
Carmela Silvestri-Ehret, Weehawken First Ward Councilwoman
Robert Singer, State Senator
Albio Sires, Congressman
Anthony Smith, Lincoln Park Coast Cultural District Executive Director
Bob Smith, State Senator
Grace Spencer, Assemblywoman
Shavonda Sumter, Assemblywoman
Steve Sweeney, State Senate President
James Tedesco, New Bergen County Executive
Samuel Thompson, State Senator
Britnee Timberlake, Essex County Freeholder
Joey Torres, Paterson Mayor
Cleopatra Tucker, Assemblywoman
Richard Turner, Weehawken Mayor
Celin Valdivia, Union City Commissioner
Brian Wahler, New Jersey State League of Municipalities 100th Anniversary, President
Jay Webber, Assemblyman
Loretta Weinberg, State Senator
Benjie Wimberly, Assemblyman
John Wisniewski, Assemblyman
Jim Zullo, Elijah’s Promise Executive Director
Andrew Zwicker, Assemblyman

New York City

Quenia Abreu, President of the New York Women’s Chamber of Commerce
Eric Adams, Brooklyn Borough President
Noel Allain, The Bushwick Starr Artistic Director
Adriano Espaillat, State Senator
Oluwatoyin Ayanfodun, Tomorrow’s Leaders NYC Executive Director
Mike Benedetto, Assemblyman
Gil Bernardino, Circulo de la Hispanidad Founder and Executive Director
Rodneyse Bichotte, Assemblywoman
Michael Blake, Assemblyman
Alec Brook-Krasny, Assemblyman
Fernando Cabrera, NYC Council Member
Andy Cohen, Council Member
Robert Cornegy, Council Member
Marcos Crespo, Assemblyman
Joe Crowley, Congressman
Maria Cuadra, COPAY CEO & Executive Director
Ruben Diaz Jr., Bronx Borough President
Erik Dilan, Assemblyman
Martin Dilan, State Senator
Thomas DiNapoli, State Comptroller
Jeffrey Dinowitz, Assemblyman
Dan Donovan, U.S. Congressman
Zahyr Drakes, United Black Men of Queens Member
Eliot Engel, Congressman
Rafael Espinal, Congressman
Mathieu Eugene, NYC Council Member
Vincent Gentile, NYC Council Member
DeNorah Getachew, NYC Executive Director for Generation Citizen
Vanessa Gibson, NYC Council Member
Mark Gjonaj, Assemblyman
Martin Golden, State Senator
Russell Granet, Lincoln Center Education Executive Director
Jesse Hamilton, State Senator
Pamela Harris, Assemblywoman
Letitia James, NYC Public Advocate
Kimberly Jean-Pierre, Assemblywoman
Hakeem Jeffries, Congressman
Sue Kessler, The Bushwick Starr Executive Director
Andrea Lawrence, Mazii Learning Center Executive Director
Darlene Mealy, NYC Council Member
James Milliken, Chancellor of City University of New York
Walter Mosley, Assemblyman
Francisco Moya, Assemblyman
Cristyne Nicholas, NYS Tourism Advisory Council Chairperson
Felix Ortiz, Assemblyman
Kevin Parker, State Senator
Nick Perry, Assemblyman
Roxanne Persaud, State Senator
Victor Pichardo, Assemblyman
Antonio Reynoso, NYC Council Member
Donovan Richards, NYC Council Member
Diana Richardson, Assemblywoman
Jose Rivera, Assemblyman
Robert Rodriguez, Assemblyman
Raul Russi, Acacia Network Chief Executive Officer
Rafael Salamanca, NYC Council Member
Aleathea Sapp, Thomas S. Murphy Boys and Girls Club Cultural Enrichment Coordinator
Luis Sepulveda, Assemblyman
Jose Serrano, Jr., State Senator
Jo Anne Simon, Assemblywoman
Andrea Stewart-Cousins, State Senator
Scott Stringer, NYC Comptroller
Msgr. Kevin Sullivan, Executive Director of Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of New York
William Thompson Jr., CUNY Board Chairman
Jimmy Vacca, NYC Council Member
Latrice Walker, Assemblywoman
Jumaane Williams, NYC Council Member

Ohio

Bill Johnson, U.S. Congressman

Texas

Bill Flores, U.S. Congressman
Louie Gohmert, U.S. Congressman

West Virginia

Shelley Moore Capito, U.S. Congressman

General

Libby O’Connell, The History Channel and A&E’s History Chief